Welcome to JCC High

9th-12th Grades

1128 North Highway - Jackson, Minnesota

507 847 5310 (phone)  507 847 3078 (fax)

 

Picture Day: Thursday, October 28th (make up date Thursday, December 2)

Upcoming dates to remember:

 

Activities Meeting: August 9, 2021 at 6:00 pm

Shuttle Bus schedule

 

Back to School nights:

Freshmen 8/23 6:30 (5:00 FFA info)

Sophomore 8/24 4-6 pm

Junior 8/24 4-6 pm

Senior 8/19 6:30 pm

 

First day of School: September 7, 2021

 

JCC High News


art
JCC Virtual Art Exhibition

Click here to check out the Virtual JCC Student Art Exhibition! https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zQYLOWedjKU2Qn3dIfaXpo1ocPlYic_P/view?usp=sharing

Fri May 07 11:00 AM

news
Virtual Learning Day Information

Virtual Learning Day Information

Fri Jan 29 03:00 PM

written test
Driver and Vehicle Service Updates

Driving Knowledge (written) test by appointment only starting Monday, July 13, 2020

Mon Jul 13 06:14 PM

Barry Schmidt - Superintendent
Superintendent Letter

News from JCC's Superintendent, Barry Schmidt.

Thu Jul 02 03:21 PM

High School Contact List

Anderson, Kate
Teacher, Ag; FFA Advisor
Beckel, Angela
Teacher, Instructional Coach; History Day Advisor
Benson, Kelly
Teacher, Math; National Honor Society Advisor
Bergeson, Keri
Principal
Bidne, Laura
Teacher, Ag; FFA Advisor
Boyum, Mary
Administrative Assistant
Colby, Erica
Teacher, Band
Egge, Tamie
Teacher, Spanish
Eggestein, Merrill
Food Service
Gathercole, Amy
Speech Language Pathologist
George, Brian
Custodian
Grote, Lori
Teacher, Choir; Musical Director
Gustafson, Leane
Librarian / Technology
Hanson, Donna
Food Service
Harr, Alex
Teacher, Math
Helmich, Ronald
Teacher, PLATO; Yearbook Advisor
Hotzler, Shelly
Activities Director
Jacobsen, Blaise
Teacher, Art
Johnson, Barb
Food Service
Johnson, Jacob
Teacher, Special Education
Klima, John
Custodian
Kovaleski, Sharon
Food Service
Lucht, Karrah
Teacher, Social Studies
Manderfeld, Adam
Teacher, Ag; FFA Advisor
Medill, Robin
Teacher, Special Education; Key Club Advisor
Minder, Sean
Teacher, Social Studies
Morrell, Staci
Teacher, Phy Ed/Health
Morton, Patty
Food Service, Head Cook
Pautsch, Dustin
Teacher, Social Studies; Student Council Advisor
Pell, Marie
Paraprofessional
Priest, Randy
Custodian
Reed Lusk, Darcy
Counselor
Ringeisen, Betty
Teacher, Phy Ed/Health
Rose, Kerri
Teacher, English; National Honor Society Advisor
Runck, Jordana
Teacher, Science; Yearbook Advisor
Schlager, Brenda
Paraprofessional
Schmidt, Rhonda
Teacher, Math; Knowledge Bowl Advisor; Math League Advisor
Schuller, Tom
Teacher, Special Education; Head Football Coach
Sitzmann, Andrea
Teacher, Math Intervention and ELL
Snyders, Molly
Teacher, Special Education
Stammer, Emily
Paraprofessional
Stein, Phil
Teacher, Science
Steiner, Tracy
Teacher, English
Surya, Fabiola
Paraprofessional
Treybal, Sara
Administrative Assistant
Tvinnereim, Barb
Teacher, Science; Student Council Advisor
Wedebrand, Drew
Custodian
Wierson, Michael
Teacher, Phy Ed/Health; Head Baseball Coach
Wilking, Aline
Teacher, Art
York, Rafe
Teacher, English; Head Girls Basketball Coach; Head Track and Field Coach; Head Cross Country Coach