Contact

Have a question or concern? Need to contact the district about a board meeting or upcoming event? Please feel free to send us an email, call, or book an appointment and we can help go over any pressing issues or concerns you might have.

General Information

1128 North Highway,
P.O. Box 119
Jackson, MN 56143


 
Office: (507) 847-3608
Fax: (507) 847-3078

 

If you are trying to email a teacher or staff member, click on their name below.  Emails are firstname.lastname@jccschools.net

JCC High School

1128 North Highway

PO Box 119

Jackson, MN 56143

Phone: 507-847-5310

Fax: 507-847-3078

JCC Middle School

205 4th Ave North

PO Box 338

Lakefield, MN 56150

Phone: 507-662-6625

Fax: 507-662-5063

Pleasantview Elem.

110 Milwaukee St.

PO Box 754

Lakefield, MN 56150

Phone: 507-662-6218

Fax: 507-662-6690

Riverside Elem.

820 Park St

Jackson, MN 56143

Phone: 507-847-5963

Fax: 507-847-4398

District Staff

Anderson, Alyssa
Nurse, RN/BSN/LSN
507 847 5310
Anderson, Emily
Human Resources / Accounts Payable
507 847 3608
Armbrust, Dianne
Community Education Director
5078476627
Beckel, Angela
Teacher, Instructional Coach; History Day Advisor
507 847 5310
Bezdicek, Maria
Payroll / Human Resources
507 847 3608
Haar, Rachel
Administrative Assistant
507 662 6218
Handzus, Shirley
Technology Director
507 847 5310
Hoffbeck, Jim
Business Manager
507 847 3608
Knips, Jacqueline
Community Services Director
5078476627
Lamb, Tiffany
PCN Coordinator
507 847 3608
Place, Caitlin
Athletic Trainer
Pronk, Dustin
Accountant
507 847 6628
Rasmussen, Andrew
Technology Assistant Coordinator
Rubitschung, Kari
Food Service Director
507 847 6637
Schmidt, Barry
Superintendent
507 847 3608
Sinn, Gina
Nurse Assistant
507 847 5963
Steffen, Mark
Director of Building and Grounds
507 847 3608
Timko, Tammy
Director of Curriculum and Assessments
507 662 6625
Vanderveen, Jim
Van Manager
507 847 3608

JCC High School Staff

Administrative Staff

Bergeson, Keri
Principal
507 847 5310
Boyum, Mary
Administrative Assistant
507 847 5310
Hotzler, Shelly
Activities Director
507 847 5310
Reed Lusk, Darcy
Counselor
507 847 5310
Treybal, Sara
Administrative Assistant
507 847 5310

JCC High Teachers

Anderson, Kate
Teacher, Ag; FFA Advisor
507 847 5310
Beckel, Angela
Teacher, Instructional Coach; History Day Advisor
507 847 5310
Benson, Kelly
Teacher, Math; National Honor Society Advisor
507 847 5310
Bidne, Laura
Teacher, Ag; FFA Advisor
507 847 5310
Colby, Erica
Teacher, Band
507 847 5310
Egge, Tamie
Teacher, Spanish
507 847 5310
Gathercole, Amy
Speech Language Pathologist
507 847 5310
Grote, Lori
Teacher, Choir; Musical Director
507 847 5310
Harr, Alex
Teacher, Math
507 847 5310
Helmich, Ronald
Teacher, PLATO; Yearbook Advisor
507 847 5310
Hotzler, Shelly
Activities Director
507 847 5310
Jacobsen, Blaise
Teacher, Art
507 847 5310
Johnson, Jacob
Teacher, Special Education
507 847 5310
Lucht, Karrah
Teacher, Social Studies
507 847 5310
Manderfeld, Adam
Teacher, Ag; FFA Advisor
507 847 5310
Medill, Robin
Teacher, Special Education; Key Club Advisor
507 847 5310
Minder, Sean
Teacher, Social Studies
507 847 5310
Morrell, Staci
Teacher, Phy Ed/Health
507 847 5310
Pautsch, Dustin
Teacher, Social Studies; Student Council Advisor
507 847 5310
Reed Lusk, Darcy
Counselor
507 847 5310
Ringeisen, Betty
Teacher, Phy Ed/Health
507 847 5310
Rose, Kerri
Teacher, English; National Honor Society Advisor
507 847 5310
Runck, Jordana
Teacher, Science; Yearbook Advisor
507 847 5310
Schmidt, Rhonda
Teacher, Math; Knowledge Bowl Advisor; Math League Advisor
507 847 5310
Schuller, Tom
Teacher, Special Education; Head Football Coach
507 847 5310
Sitzmann, Andrea
Teacher, Math Intervention and ELL
507 662 6625
Snyders, Molly
Teacher, Special Education
507 847 5310
Stein, Phil
Teacher, Science
507 847 5310
Steiner, Tracy
Teacher, English
507 847 5310
Tvinnereim, Barb
Teacher, Science; Student Council Advisor
507 847 5310
Wierson, Michael
Teacher, Phy Ed/Health; Head Baseball Coach
507 847 5310
Wilking, Aline
Teacher, Art
507 847 5963
York, Rafe
Teacher, English; Head Girls Basketball Coach; Head Track and Field Coach; Head Cross Country Coach
507 847 5310

JCC Support Staff

Boyum, Mary
Administrative Assistant
507 847 5310
Eggestein, Merrill
Food Service
507 847 5310
George, Brian
Custodian
507 847 5310
Gustafson, Leane
Librarian / Technology
507 847 5310
Hanson, Donna
Food Service
507 847 6637
Johnson, Barb
Food Service
3507 847 6627
Klima, John
Custodian
507 847 5310
Kovaleski, Sharon
Food Service
507 847 6637
Morton, Patty
Food Service, Head Cook
507 847 6637
Olson, Lorinda
Food Service Cashier
507 847 5310
Pell, Marie
Paraprofessional
507 847 5310
Priest, Randy
Custodian
507 847 5310
Schlager, Brenda
Paraprofessional
507 847 5310
Stammer, Emily
Paraprofessional
507 847 5310
Surya, Fabiola
Paraprofessional
507 847 5310
Treybal, Sara
Administrative Assistant
507 847 5310
Wedebrand, Drew
Custodian
507 847 5310

JCC Middle School Staff

JCC Middle Administrative Staff

Ahlschlager, Melissa
School Social Worker
507 662 6625
Bloome, Sharon
Administrative Assistant
507 662 6625
Hotzler, Shelly
Activities Director
507 847 5310
Naumann, Chris
Principal
507 662 6625
Timko, Tammy
Director of Curriculum and Assessments
507 662 6625

JCC Middle Teachers

Ackermann, Alyssa
Teacher, Math
507 662 6625
Ahlschlager, Melissa
School Social Worker
507 662 6625
Boogerd, Tara
Teacher, Math
507 662 6625
Christensen, Brittany
Teacher, Science
507 662 6625
Colby, Erica
Teacher, Band
507 847 5310
Dean, Kimberly
Teacher, Math
507 662 6625
Eggink, Keith
Teacher, Special Education; Head Golf Coach
507 662 6625
Grote, Lori
Teacher, Choir; Musical Director
507 847 5310
Hein, Alex
Teacher, Social Studies; Head Boys Basketball Coach
507 662 6625
Jacobsen, Blaise
Teacher, Art
507 847 5310
Jasper, Lynn
Teacher, Special Education
507 662 6625
Kocak, Mark
Teacher, Phy Ed/Health
507 662 6625
Linder, Rebecca
Teacher, Phy Ed/Health
507 662 6625
Meyer, Lyn
Teacher, English
507 662 6625
Pauling, Cory
Teacher, Social Studies
507 662 6625
Reinking, Rick
Teacher, Science
507 662 6625
Scheitel, Kari
Teacher, Music
507 662 6218
Schneekloth, Abby
Teacher, Science
507 662 6625
Schultz, Kaleen
Teacher, Special Education
507 662 6625
Seitzinger, Travis
Teacher, Phy Ed/Health
507 662 6218
Sitzmann, Andrea
Teacher, Math Intervention and ELL
507 662 6625
Thorston, Scarlet
Teacher, English
507 662 6625

JCC Middle Support Staff

Balling, Cally
Food Service
507 662 6625
Bloome, Sharon
Administrative Assistant
507 662 6625
Bloome, Tony
Paraprofessional
507 662 6625
Crees, Angela
Food Service, Head Cook
507 662 6625
Dafoe, Crystal
Paraprofessional
507 662 6625
Feltman, Lisa
Paraprofessional
507 662 6625
Feltman, Siera
Paraprofessional
507 662 6625
Hodnefield, Karen
Paraprofessional
507 662 6625
Kolander, Nathan
Custodian
507 662 6625
Korthouse, Irma
Custodian
507 662 6625
Pohlman, Pat
Food Service
507 662 6218
Reese, Chelsea
Paraprofessional
507 662 6625
Schultz, Karen
Paraprofessional
507 662 6625
Schwering, Angelica
Paraprofessional
507 662 6218
Tirevold, Dawn
Food Service Assistant
507 662 6625

Pleasantview Elementary School

Pleasantview Administrative Staff

Hanson, Nate
Dean of Students, Head Wrestling Coach
507 662 6218
Johnson, Tracy
Counselor
507 847 5310
Salzwedel, Michelle
Administrative Assistant
507 662 6218
Schensted, Lisa
Preschool/ECFE Director
507 847 5963
Timko, Tammy
Director of Curriculum and Assessments
507 662 6625

Pleasantview Elementary Teachers

Bahr, Easton
Teacher, Elementary
507 662 6218
Brennan, Brittany
Speech Language Pathologist
507 662 6218
Buresch, Jody
Teacher, Preschool
507 662 6218
Doescher, Jamie
Teacher
507 662 6218
Entriken, Missy
Teacher, 5th
507 662 6218
Gallagher, Gina
Teacher, 4th
507 662 6218
Hemingway, Renae
Teacher, Special Education
507 662 6218
Holm, Kevin
Teacher, 4th
507 662 6218
Johnson, Tracy
Counselor
507 847 5310
Pohlman, Brittany
Teacher, 4th
507 662 6218
Scheitel, Kari
Teacher, Music
507 662 6218
Schensted, Lisa
Preschool/ECFE Director
507 847 5963
Seitzinger, Travis
Teacher, Phy Ed/Health
507 662 6218
Sitzmann, Andrea
Teacher, Math Intervention and ELL
507 662 6625
Temple, Mary
Teacher, Art
507 847 5963
Tietz, Nicole
Teacher, Special Education
507 662 6218
Voss, Amanda
Teacher, 5th
507 662 6218
Welp, Kateyan
Teacher, Preschool
507 662 6218
Wierson, Deidre
Teacher, English / Reading Intervention; Head Volleyball Coach
507 662 6625
Wilking, Aline
Teacher, Art
507 847 5963
Zamzow, Ryan
Teacher, ECSE
507 847 5963

Pleasantview Support Staff

Bergmann, Nikki
Paraprofessional
507 662 6218
Blaskey, Amy
Paraprofessional; Football Cheer Coach; Competition Cheer Coach
507 662 6218
Erickson, Holly
Paraprofessional
507 662 6218
Hatfield, Alexcis
Paraprofessional
Janssen, Jamie
Paraprofessional
507 662 6218
Johnson, Lisa
Paraprofessional
507 662 6625
Kolander, Craig
Custodian
507 662 6218
Nasby, Holly
Paraprofessional
507 662 6218
Pohlman, Pat
Food Service
507 662 6218
Ramey, Rachel
Paraprofessional
507 662 6218
Salzwedel, Michelle
Administrative Assistant
507 662 6218
Schoenbaum, Andrea
Paraprofessional
507 662 6218
Singvongsa, Kyle
Paraprofessional
507 662 6218
Steffen, Pat
Food Service, Head Cook
507 662 6218
Timko, Miranda
Paraprofessional
507 662 6218
Truong, Rachel
Paraprofessional
507 662 6218

Riverside Elementary

Riverside Administrative Staff

Anderson, Shirley
Counselor
507 847 5963
Gates, Edith
Administrative Assistant
507 847 5963
Meyer, Kim
Principal
507 847 5963
Schensted, Lisa
Preschool/ECFE Director
507 847 5963
Schulz, Sue
Administrative Assistant
507 847 5963
Sinn, Gina
Nurse Assistant
507 847 5963

Riverside Elementary Teachers

Anderson, Shirley
Counselor
507 847 5963
Brinkman, Mary
Teacher, Preschool
507 847 5963
Condon, Shelly
Teacher, 1st
507 847 5963
DiBrito, Mike
Teacher, 2nd
507 847 5963
DiBrito, Shelly
Speech Language Pathologist
507 847 5963
Egeland, Barb
Teacher, Special Education
507 847 5963
Gumto, Jim
Teacher, 3rd
507 847 5963
Hanson, Brooke
Teacher, 3rd
507 847 5963
Hanson, Katie
Teacher, 1st
507 847 5963
Haren, Janet
Teacher, Phy Ed/Health
507 847 5963
Hendrickson, Jill
Teacher, 1st
507 847 5963
Henning, Mackenzie
Teacher, 1st
507 847 5963
Hoffman, Cassandra
Teacher
507 847 5963
Irwin, Lisa
Teacher, Preschool
507 847 5963
Klassen, Kim
Teacher
507 847 5963
Lucht, Lindsey
Teacher, Preschool
507 847 5963
Mitchell, Rachael
Teacher, 2nd
507 847 5963
Munoz, Collin
Teacher, Special Education
507 847 5963
Nunez, Sandra
Teacher
507 847 5963
O'Connor, Lori
Teacher, Kindergarten
507 847 5963
Olson, Emilee
Teacher, Preschool
507 847 5963
Olson, LeAnn
Teacher, Music
507 847 5963
Orpen, Angela
Teacher, 3rd
507 847 5963
Paulson, Kim
Teacher, Preschool
507 847 5963
Pohlman, Casie
Teacher, Reading / Title I
507 847 5963
Pratt, Beverly
Teacher, Kindergarten
507 847 5963
Pyan, Kari
Teacher, Special Education
507 662 6218
Reed, Robyn
Teacher, 3rd
507 847 5963
Rogers, Brittany
Teacher, 2nd
507 847 5963
Rohloff, Pam
Teacher, Special Education
507 847 5963
Rowe, Mindy
Teacher, Kindergarten
507 847 5963
Schensted, Lisa
Preschool/ECFE Director
507 847 5963
Sitzmann, Andrea
Teacher, Math Intervention and ELL
507 662 6625
Snyder, Darcy
Teacher, Special Education
507 847 5963
Temple, Mary
Teacher, Art
507 847 5963
Theesfeld, Sarah
Teacher, 2nd
507 847 5963
Tvinnereim, Eric
Teacher, Phy Ed/Health
507 847 5963
Zamzow, Ryan
Teacher, ECSE
507 847 5963

Riverside Support Staff

Adams, Jessica
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Allee, Morgan
Paraprofessional; Head Softball Coach
507 847 5963
Beeck, Kassandra
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Behrends, Chuck
Custodian
507 847 5963
Berkner, Bailey
Paraprofessional
Berkner, Barrett
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Bohl, Andrea
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Bouten, Aimee
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Castillo, Yolanda
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Censky, Lori
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Christensen, Nita
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Connors, Cathy
Food Service
507 847 5963
Curry, Lindsey
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Fields, Susan
Food Service, Head Cook
507 847 5963
Franks, Sandra
Food Service
507 847 5963
Garwood, Erin
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Gates, Edith
Administrative Assistant
507 847 5963
Gross, Felisa
Food Service
507 847 5963
Heckard, Heather
School Age Care Coordinator
507 847 5963
Janning, Paul
Custodian
507 847 5963
Johnson, Heidi
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Kapplinger, Nicole
Librarian
507 847 5963
Knutson, Monica
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Marker, Laura
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Meneely, Kaye
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Natterstad, Wes
Custodian
507 847 5963
O'Neil, Linda
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Phaly, Linda
Kids Club
507 847 5963
Phillips, Sandy
Food Service
507 847 5963
Potthoff, Dawn
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Ringgenberg, Kirsten
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Rossow, Crystal
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Schulz, Sue
Administrative Assistant
507 847 5963
Sinn, Gina
Nurse Assistant
507 847 5963
Stender, Lisa
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Timmerman, Leah
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Truitt, Jessica
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Wachal, Patti
Food Service Assistant
507 847 5963
Wagner, Breanna
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
Wedebrand, Erica
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963
West, Kristen
Paraprofessional
507 847 5963

Coaching Staff

Coaching Staff

Allee, Morgan
Riverside
Paraprofessional; Head Softball Coach
Anderson, Kate
High School
Teacher, Ag; FFA Advisor
Beckel, Angela
High School
Teacher, Instructional Coach; History Day Advisor
Benson, Kelly
High School
Teacher, Math; National Honor Society Advisor
Bidne, Laura
High School
Teacher, Ag; FFA Advisor
Blaskey, Amy
Pleasantview
Paraprofessional; Football Cheer Coach; Competition Cheer Coach
Eggink, Keith
Middle School
Teacher, Special Education; Head Golf Coach
Grote, Lori
High School
Teacher, Choir; Musical Director
Hanson, Nate
Pleasantview
Dean of Students, Head Wrestling Coach
Hein, Alex
Middle School
Teacher, Social Studies; Head Boys Basketball Coach
Helmich, Ronald
High School
Teacher, PLATO; Yearbook Advisor
Hotzler, Shelly
Activities Director
Manderfeld, Adam
High School
Teacher, Ag; FFA Advisor
Pautsch, Dustin
High School
Teacher, Social Studies; Student Council Advisor
Place, Caitlin
Athletic Trainer
Rose, Kerri
High School
Teacher, English; National Honor Society Advisor
Runck, Jordana
High School
Teacher, Science; Yearbook Advisor
Schmidt, Rhonda
High School
Teacher, Math; Knowledge Bowl Advisor; Math League Advisor
Schuller, Tom
High School
Teacher, Special Education; Head Football Coach
Tvinnereim, Barb
High School
Teacher, Science; Student Council Advisor
Wierson, Deidre
Middle School
Teacher, English / Reading Intervention; Head Volleyball Coach
Wierson, Michael
High School
Teacher, Phy Ed/Health; Head Baseball Coach
York, Rafe
High School
Teacher, English; Head Girls Basketball Coach; Head Track and Field Coach; Head Cross Country Coach