• Select a School
  • Language
Admin
MENU

Staff Directory

JCC District Office

1128 North Hwy
PO Box 119
Jackson MN, 56143

Phone 507-847-3608
Fax 507-847-3078


Schmidt, Barry     Superintendent

Anderson, Emily     Human Resources and Accounts Payable
Anderson, Alyssa School Nurse
Bezdicek, Maria     Accounting
Handzus, Shirley     Technology Director
Hoffbeck, Jim     Business Manager
Hotzler, Shelly Activities Director
Knips, Jacqueline     Community Services and Pool Director
Steffen, Mark     Director of Buildings & Grounds
Schley, Lexi     Technology Assistant
Tusa More, Jodi     Administrative Assistant
Vanderveen, Jim Transportation Director


JCC High School

1128 North Highway
Jackson, MN 56143

Phone 507-847-5310
Fax 507-847-3078


Traetow, Larry    Principal
Treybal, Sara    Administrative Assistant
Boyum, Mary    Administrative Assistant
Hotzler, Shelly    Activities Director and Phy Ed/Health Teacher
Johnson, Tracy     Counselor
Anderson, Kate    Agriculture
Bidne, Laura    Agriculture
Voss, Jeff    Vocational Agriculture
Jacobsen, Blaise    Art
McCarthy, Galen    Art
Ringelsen, Betty    PE/Health
Runck, Jordana    Science
Tvinnereim, Barb    Science
Berndt-Dreyer, Alan    Science
Rose, Kerri    English
Steiner, Tracy    English
York, Rafiel    English
Fredericksen, Brandon    Social Studies
Pautsch, Dustin    Social Studies 
Minder, Sean    Social Studies    
Egge, Tamie    Spanish/Social Studies
Benson, Kelly    Math
Hanson, Nathan    Math
Schmidt, Rhonda    Math
Beckel, Angela    Instructional Coach
Colby, Erica    Band
Jirele, Emma    Choir
Buresch, Sue    Sp.Ed.
Hakes, Paula    Sp.Ed.
Medill, Robin    Sp.Ed.
Schuller, Tom    Sp.Ed.
Gustafson, Leann  Librarian
Klima, John, Paraprofessional
McLaughlin, Kia Paraprofessional
Pell, Marie Paraprofessional
Schlager, Brendan, Paraprofessional
Wedebrand, Drew  Head Custodian
Priest, Randy Custodian
George, Brian  Custodian
Oeltjenbruns, Evan Custodian
Deruyter, Scott Custodian
Rubitschung, Kari Food Service Director
Morton, Patty Head Cook
Hanson, Donna Assistant Head Cook
Eggestein, Merrill Food Service Assistant

JCC Middle School

205 4th Ave. North
PO Box 338
Lakefield, MN 56150

Phone 507-662-6625
Fax 507-662-5063


Naumann, Chris    Principal
Bloome, Sharon    Administrative Assistant
Ahlschlager, Melissa    Counselor
Anderson, Kate    Agriculture
Meyer, Lyn    English
Thorston, Scarlett    English
Wierson, Deidre    English
Meyer, Lyn English
Boogerd, Tara    Math
Dean, Kim    Math
Sitzmann, Andrea    Math
Christianson, Brittany    Science
Fredericksen, Wendy    Science
Hein, Alex    Social Studies
Pauling, Cory    Social Studies
Losinski, Erin   Social Studies
 Kocak, Mark    PE
Evans, Megan    PE
Jacobsen, Blaise    Art
Colby, Erica    Band
Jirele, Emma    Choir
Eggink, Keith Special Ed Jasper, Lynn  Special Ed
Schultz, Kaleen Special Ed
Brennan, Brittany    Speech
Haren, Janet    DAPE
Bloome, Tony Paraprofessional
Feltman, Lisa Paraprofessional Hawkinson, Jan Paraprofessional Reese, Chelsea Paraprofessional Schultz, Karen Paraprofessional
Crees, Angie Head Cook
Vacura, Jan Assistant Head Cook Franks, Deb Food Service Assistant Hodnefield, Karen Paraprofessional and Food Service Cashier Roger, Joe Head Custodian Korthouse, Irma Custodian
Pleasantview Elementary School

110 Milwaukee Street
PO Box 754
Lakefield, MN 56150

Phone 507-662-6218
Fax 507-662-6690

Timko, Tamela    Principal
Salzwedel, Michelle    Administrative Assistant
Anderson, Shirley    Counseling
Sitzmann, Andrea    ELL
Beckel, Angela    Instructional Coach
Hoehenstein, Michele    Preschool
Welp, KateyAnn    Preschool
Gallagher, Gina    4th Grade
Holm, Kevin    4th Grade
Nunez, Sandra    4th Grade
Pohlman, Brittany    4th Grade
Entriken, Missy    5th Grade
Ommodt, Lydia    5th Grade
Wrightson, David    5th Grade
Zimmerman, Rachel    5th Grade
Scheitel, Kari    Music
Wilking, Aline    Art
Wierson, Michael PE
Bahr, Renae    Sp.Ed.
Pyan, Kari    Sp.Ed.
Brennan, Brittany    Speech
Haren, Janet    DAPE
Janssen, Jamie Librarian
Blaskey, Amy Paraprofessional
Bouten, Aimee Paraprofessional
Haar, Rachel Paraprofessional
Janssen, Gary Paraprofessional
Johnson, Lisa Paraprofessional
Majerus, Kathryn Paraprofessional
Nasby, Holly Paraprofessional
Schoenbaum, Andrea Paraprofessional
Timko, Miranda Paraprofessional
Truong, Rachel Paraprofessional
Steffen, Pat Head Cook
Gross, Felisa  Food Service Assistant
Kolander, Craig  Head Custodian

Riverside Elementary School

820 Park Street
Jackson, MN 56143

Phone 507-847-5963
Fax 507-847-4398


Sarah Scofield    Principal
Schulz, Sue    Administrative Assistant
Anderson, Shirley    Counseling
Klosterman, Ellie    ECFE
Sitzmann, Andrea    ELL
Beckel, Angela    Instructional Coach
Lessman, Amber Preschool and ECFE Director
 Henning, Mackenzie    Preschool
Irwin, Lisa    Preschool
Paulson, Kim    Preschool
Erickson, Tammy    Kindergarten
O'Connor, Lori    Kindergarten
Rowe, Mindy    Kindergarten
Pratt, Beverly    Kindergarten
Condon, Shelly    1st Grade
Hanson, Katie    1st Grade
Hendrickson, Jill    1st Grade
Larson, Paula    1st Grade
DiBrito, Mike    2nd Grade
Mitchell, Rachael    2nd Grade
Rogers, Brittany    2nd Grade
Theesfeld, Sarah    2nd Grade
Gumto, James    3rd Grade
Hanson, Brooke    3rd Grade
Pohlman, Brittany    3rd Grade
Reed, Robyn    3rd Grade
Olson, LeAnn    Music
Wilking, Aline    Art
Tvinneriem, Eric    PE
Hotzler, Shelly    PE
Kocak, Kerri    Sp.Ed.
Rohloff, Pam    Sp.Ed.
Snyder, Darcy    Sp.Ed.
Hoffman, Cassie    Reading
Klassen, Kim    Reading
Miller, Tiffany    Reading
DiBrito, Shelly    Speech
Gathercole, Amy    Speech
Haren, Janet    DAPE
Sinn, Gina Nurse Assistant
Kapplinger, Nicole Librarian
Allee, Morgan Paraprofessional
Beeck, Kassandra Paraprofessional
Bohl, Andrea Paraprofessional
Censky, Lori Paraprofessional
Christensen, Nita Paraprofessional
Garwood, Erin Paraprofessional
Knutson, Monica Paraprofessional
Marker, Laura Paraprofessional
Meneely, Kaye Paraprofessional
Nagel, Ashley Paraprofessional
Nelson, Dori Paraprofessional
Nelson, Caryl Paraprofessional
O'Neil, Linda Paraprofessional
Potthoff, Dawn Paraprofessional
Rossow, Crystal Paraprofessional
Sater, Shirley Paraprofessional
Taylor, Amanda Paraprofessional Rubitschung, Kari Food Service Director and Head Cook
Fields, Susan Assistant Head Cook
Franks, Sandy Food Service Assistant
Winther, Joann Food Service Assistant
Behrends, Chuck Head Custodian
Natterstad, Wes Custodian
Janning, Paul Custodian


Kids Club

Phone 507-847-5868


Thurmer, Darci    Director
Heckard, Heather RV Coordinator
Schmit, Holly PV Coordinator
Phaly, Linda Assistant
Jensen, Kayden Assistant
Roland, Mackenzie Assistant
Kolander, Macy  Assistant
Osterburg, Sydney Assistant
Hilpipre, Alyssa  Assistant



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.