Admin
MENU

Staff Directory

Below is a list of JCC staff members by job title and location.
For contact information of staff members, please search our staff directory available on corresponding building webpages.


JCC District Office


1128 North Hwy
PO Box 119
Jackson MN, 56143

Phone 507-847-3608
Fax 507-847-3078


Schmidt, Barry     Superintendent

Hotzler, Shelly     
Activities Director
Tusa More, Jodi     Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
Steffen, Mark     Buildings & Grounds Director
Hoffbeck, Jim     Business Manager
Knips, Jacqueline     Community Services
Johnson, Tracy     Counselor
Anderson, Emily    Finance Clerk
Bezdicek, Maria     Finance Clerk
Rubitschung, Kari     Food Services Director
Anderson, Emily     Human Resources
Anderson, Alyssa     Nurse
Bezdicek, Maria     Payroll Clerk
Knips, Jacqueline     Pool Director
Schley, Lexi     Technology Assistant
Handzus, Shirley     Technology Director
Vanderveen, Jim Transportation Director


JCC High School

1128 North Highway
Jackson, MN 56143

Phone 507-847-5310
Fax 507-847-3078


Traetow, Larry    Principal

Boyum, Mary    Administrative Assistant
Treybal, Sara    Administrative Assistant
Anderson, Kate    Agriculture
Bidne, Laura    Agriculture
Voss, Jeff    Agriculture (Vocational)
Jacobsen, Blaise    Art
McCarthy, Galen    Art
Colby, Erica    Band
Jirele, Emma    Choir
Eggestein, Merrill Cook (Food Service Assistant)
Hanson, Donna Cook (Assistant Head)
Johnson, Barb     Cook (Food Service Cashier)
Kovaleski, Sharon     Cook (Food Service Assistant)
Morton, Patty Cook (Head)
Johnson, Tracy     Counselor
Helmich, Ronald     Credit Recovery
Deruyter, Scott Custodian
George, Brian     Custodian
Priest, Randy     Custodian
Wedebrand, Drew     Custodian (Head)
Haren, Janet     DAPE
Rose, Kerri     English
Steiner, Tracy    English
York, Rafiel    English
Beckel, Angela    Instructional Coach
Gustafson, Leane     Librarian
Benson, Kelly    Math
Hanson, Nathan    Math
Schmidt, Rhonda    Math
Gustafson, Leane     Paraprofessional
Klima, John     Paraprofessional
McLaughlin, Kia Paraprofessional
Pell, Marie     Paraprofessional
Schlager, Brenda     Paraprofessional
Surya, Fabiola     Paraprofessional
Hotzler, Shelly     PE/Health
Ringelsen, Betty    PE/Health
Berndt-Dreyer, Alan    Science
Runck, Jordana    Science
Tvinnereim, Barb    Science
Beckel, Angela     Social Studies
Fredericksen, Brandon    Social Studies
Pautsch, Dustin    Social Studies 
Minder, Sean    Social Studies    
Egge, Tamie    Social Studies
Egge, Tamie     Spanish
Buresch, Sue    Special Ed.
Hakes, Paula    Special Ed.
Medill, Robin    Special Ed.
Schuller, Tom    Special Ed.
Gathercole, Amy    Speech


JCC Middle School

205 4th Ave. North
PO Box 338
Lakefield, MN 56150

Phone 507-662-6625
Fax 507-662-5063


Naumann, Chris    Principal

Bloome, Sharon    Administrative Assistant
Anderson, Kate    Agriculture
Jacobsen, Blaise     Art
Colby, Erica     Band
Jirele, Emma     Choir
Crees, Angie Cook (Head)
Franks, Deb Cook (Food Service Assistant) Hodnefeld, Karen     Cook (Food Service Cashier)
Vacura, Jan Cook (Assistant Head)
Ahlschlager, Melissa     Counselor
Korthouse, Irma     Custodian Haren, Janet DAPE Sitzmann, Andrea ELL Meyer, Lyn     English
Thorston, Scarlet      English
Wierson, Deidre      English
Boogerd, Tara     Math
Dean, Kim     Math
Sitzmann, Andrea     Math
Bloome, Tony      Paraprofessional
Feltman, Lisa      Paraprofessional Hawkinson, Jan     Paraprofessional
Hodenfeld, Karen     Paraprofessional Reese, Chelsea Paraprofessional Schultz, Karen Paraprofessional Evans, Megan    PE/Health
Kocak, Mark     PE/Health
Christensen, Brittany     Science
Fredericksen, Wendy     Science
Hein, Alex     Social Studies
Losinski, Erin    Social Studies
Pauling, Cory     Social Studies
Eggink, Keith Special Ed Jasper, Lynn  Special Ed
Schultz, Kaleen Special Ed
Brennan, Brittany    Speech
Pleasantview Elementary School

110 Milwaukee Street
PO Box 754
Lakefield, MN 56150

Phone 507-662-6218
Fax 507-662-6690

Timko, Tamela    Principal

Salzwedel, Michelle    Administrative Assistant
Wilking, Aline    Art
Pohlman, Pat     Cook (Food Service Assistant)
Steffen, Pat Cook (Head)
Anderson, Shirley    Counselor
Kolander, Craig  Custodian (Head)
Haren, Janet    DAPE
Sitzmann, Andrea    ELL
Entriken, Missy    Fifth Grade
Ommodt, Lydia    Fifth Grade
Wrightson, David    Fifth Grade
Zimmerman, Rachael    Fifth Grade
Gallagher, Gina    Fourth Grade
Holm, Kevin    Fourth Grade
Nunez, Sandra    Fourth Grade
Pohlman, Brittany    Fourth Grade
Janssen, Jamie Librarian
Scheitel, Kari     Music
Blaskey, Amy Paraprofessional
Bouten, Aimee Paraprofessional
Haar, Rachel Paraprofessional
Janssen, Gary     Paraprofessional Janssen, Jamie     Paraprofessional
Johnson, Lisa     Paraprofessional Lubben, Jalyn     Paraprofessional
Majerus, Katie     Paraprofessional
Nasby, Holly Paraprofessional
Schoenbaum, Andrea Paraprofessional
Timko, Miranda Paraprofessional
Truong, Rachel Paraprofessional
Wierson, Michael     PE/Health
Hohenstein, Michele     Preschool
Welp, KateyAnn     Preschool
Klassen, Kimberly     Reading
Bahr, Renae    Special Ed
Pyan, Kari    Special Ed
Brennan, Brittany    Speech


Riverside Elementary School

820 Park Street
Jackson, MN 56143

Phone 507-847-5963
Fax 507-847-4398


Kimberly Meyer    Principal

Schulz, Sue    Administrative Assistant
Wilking, Aline    Art
Connors, Cathy     Cook (Food Service Assistant) Fields, Susan Cook (Assistant Head)
Franks, Sandy     Cook (Food Service Assistant)
Rubitschung, Kari  Cook (Head)
Winther, Jo Ann Cook (Food Service Assistant)
Anderson, Shirley    Counselor
Behrends, Chuck Custodian (Head)
Natterstad, Wes Custodian
Janning, Paul Custodian
Haren, Janet     DAPE
Klosterman, Ellie    ECFE
Lessman, Amber     ECFE (Director)
Sitzmann, Andrea    ELL
Condon, Shelly    First Grade
Hanson, Katie    First Grade
Hendrickson, Jill    First Grade
Larson, Paula    First Grade
Erickson, Tammy    Kindergarten
O'Connor, Lori    Kindergarten
Rowe, Melinda    Kindergarten
Pratt, Beverly    Kindergarten
Kapplinger, Nicole     Librarian
Olson, LeAnn    Music
Sinn, Gina     Nurse Assistant
Allee, Morgan Paraprofessional
Beeck, Kassandra Paraprofessional Berkner, Barrett     Paraprofessional
Bohl, Andrea Paraprofessional Castillo, Yolanda     Paraprofessional
Censky, Lori Paraprofessional
Christensen, Nita Paraprofessional
Garwood, Erin Paraprofessional Kaplinger, Nicole     Paraprofessional
Knutson, Monica Paraprofessional
Marker, Laura Paraprofessional
Meneely, Kaye Paraprofessional
Nagel, Ashley     Paraprofessional
Nelson, Dori Paraprofessional
Nelson, Caryl Paraprofessional
O'Neil, Linda Paraprofessional
Potthoff, Dawn Paraprofessional
Rossow, Crystal Paraprofessional
Sater, Shirley Paraprofessional Schmit, Kyra     Paraprofessional
Schwering, Jesse     Paraprofessional
Sinn, Gina     Paraprofessional
Taylor, Amanda     Paraprofessional
Haren, Janet    PE
Tvinneriem, Eric    PE
Henning, Mackenzie    Preschool
Irwin, Lisa    Preschool
Lessman, Amber Preschool
Paulson, Kim    Preschool
Worthington, Marcy     Preschool
Hoffman, Cassie    Reading
Klassen, Kim    Reading
Miller, Tiffany    Reading
DiBrito, Mike    Second Grade
Mitchell, Rachael    Second Grade
Rogers, Brittany    Second Grade
Theesfeld, Sarah    Second Grade
Gates, Edith     Special Ed (Administrative Assistant)
Kocak, Kerri    Special Ed
Rohloff, Pam    Special Ed
Snyder, Darcy    Special Ed
DiBrito, Shelly    Speech
Gumto, James    Third Grade
Hanson, Brooke    Third Grade
Pohlman, Brittany    Third Grade
Reed, Robyn    Third Grade


Kids Club

Phone 507-847-5868


Thurmer, Darci    Director
Heckard, Heather     RV Coordinator
Schmit, Holly     PV Coordinator
Bratrud, Heather     Assistant
Hilpipre, Alyssa     Assistant
Jensen, Kayden     Assistant
Kolander, Macy    Assistant
Kraus, Kelsey     Assistant
Phaly, Linda     Assistant
Osterburg, Sydney     Assistant
Roland, Mackenzie     Assistant





Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.